Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Post by parking_god on Mon May 04, 2015 1:03 am

My last batch out of 200
13
43
38
42
28
24
12
A quick look at the last 2000 kits shows 101 PEBs or 5.05%. So maybe GI has nerfed Launch Ready to give fewer PEBs.

_________________________________________________
Still on sabbatical from the game.  Maybe back mid-December.
Need fuel?  Visit hangars of friends who also need fuel.  Win-win!
avatar
parking_god

Level : 70/545/9
Posts : 461
Items I Can Gift : N/A at the moment

Back to top Go down

Re: Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Post by Sulfe on Mon May 04, 2015 2:21 am

Thanks for doing this, Chris.

Your PEB results are better than mine, but still down.  It's sad that G! is making it harder to launch.  I guess it is what it is.

Gotta go tap my screen some more before I go out into this glorious day!

Thanks again,
Sulfe

_________________________________________________
If you want me to add you as a neighbor, please PM me so I know who you are.
No PM? No neighbor.   Neutral
avatar
Sulfe

Level : 60 (276★ and 9♥) / 60 (143★ and 9♥)
Posts : 452
Items I Can Gift : SULFE CAN GIFT: Fuel(3), F Catalyst, Bath Towel, Computer, Single-Malt Whiskey, Paint, Welder, Great Shots, Landing Lamp, Copy Machine, Sandbag, Passengers (10), Powerful Radio Trans, Spaceship Eng, Slide Rule, Cognac, Fuel Supply, Aircraft Tire, Stapler, Ergo Chair, Fuel Adds, Power Source, Comm Antenna, Add’l Radar, White Gold Bracelet, Loader, Amperemeter, Sp Wire, Lining Plate, Landing Gear, Osc Beacon, Catering, Defroster, Nav Mod, Master Plan, F Hose, Gyroscope, Sp Prop, Deicer, Grinding Machine, Wireless Comp, Centrifuge, Blanket, Stitcher, Att Indicator, Tunnel Freezer, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop SULFE CAN SEND IN RETURN: Bev Cooler, Yagi-Uda Antenna, Laptop, Headset, Router, Floor Washer, Fingerprint Reader, Explosives Detector, Infrared Cam, Intercom, Technical Pen, Pneumatic Cutter, Postal Drone, Wheel Block WINGIT CAN GIFT: Pass (5), Fuel Catalyst, DND Sign, Imprinter, Skin Care Products, Cockpit Glass, Generator, Album, Landing Lamp, Projector, Channel Bar, Fuel(20), Powerful Radio Trans, Video Wall, Assembly Robot, Flight Helmet, Filled Candies, Fuel Supply, Jet Engine, Stapler, Fuel Additives, Power Source, Solar Cell, Add’l Radar, Perfume, Loader, Amperemeter, Sp. Wire, Laser Cutter, Landing Gear, Osc. Beacon, Catering, Cooling Chamber, Nav. Mod, Archive Box, Fuel Hose, Altimeter, Spare Prop, Deicer, Grinding Machine, Intercom, Fingerprint Reader, Lie Detector, Wireless Compass, Flatwork Ironer, Blanket, Coffee Machine, Attitude Indicator, Pneumatic Cutter, Screw Press, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop WINGIT CAN SEND IN RETURN: Office Chair, Vivaldi-antenna, Headset, Parking Meter, Arcade Machine, Fingerprint Reader, Protective Cover

Back to top Go down

Re: Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Post by Sulfe on Wed May 06, 2015 10:49 am

Wow!!!!!!  Check it out!  Wingit has had NO PEB's in 100 launch kits.  I just opened two more and still none.  In the last 17 launch kits opened I had two large fuel tanks and one main stablizer.  All the rest were long loading items.  What's happening?  I can't get my red launch off the ground right now and I'm not a happy camper.  Anyway, here are the latest results.


SulfeWingit
11th Kit4th Kit
Small Fuel Tank236
Additional Stabilizer4122
Explosive Bolt3419
Solid Fuel3828
Large Fuel Tank3512
Main Stabilizer1913
Powerful Explosive Bolt10
Total200100

_________________________________________________
If you want me to add you as a neighbor, please PM me so I know who you are.
No PM? No neighbor.   Neutral
avatar
Sulfe

Level : 60 (276★ and 9♥) / 60 (143★ and 9♥)
Posts : 452
Items I Can Gift : SULFE CAN GIFT: Fuel(3), F Catalyst, Bath Towel, Computer, Single-Malt Whiskey, Paint, Welder, Great Shots, Landing Lamp, Copy Machine, Sandbag, Passengers (10), Powerful Radio Trans, Spaceship Eng, Slide Rule, Cognac, Fuel Supply, Aircraft Tire, Stapler, Ergo Chair, Fuel Adds, Power Source, Comm Antenna, Add’l Radar, White Gold Bracelet, Loader, Amperemeter, Sp Wire, Lining Plate, Landing Gear, Osc Beacon, Catering, Defroster, Nav Mod, Master Plan, F Hose, Gyroscope, Sp Prop, Deicer, Grinding Machine, Wireless Comp, Centrifuge, Blanket, Stitcher, Att Indicator, Tunnel Freezer, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop SULFE CAN SEND IN RETURN: Bev Cooler, Yagi-Uda Antenna, Laptop, Headset, Router, Floor Washer, Fingerprint Reader, Explosives Detector, Infrared Cam, Intercom, Technical Pen, Pneumatic Cutter, Postal Drone, Wheel Block WINGIT CAN GIFT: Pass (5), Fuel Catalyst, DND Sign, Imprinter, Skin Care Products, Cockpit Glass, Generator, Album, Landing Lamp, Projector, Channel Bar, Fuel(20), Powerful Radio Trans, Video Wall, Assembly Robot, Flight Helmet, Filled Candies, Fuel Supply, Jet Engine, Stapler, Fuel Additives, Power Source, Solar Cell, Add’l Radar, Perfume, Loader, Amperemeter, Sp. Wire, Laser Cutter, Landing Gear, Osc. Beacon, Catering, Cooling Chamber, Nav. Mod, Archive Box, Fuel Hose, Altimeter, Spare Prop, Deicer, Grinding Machine, Intercom, Fingerprint Reader, Lie Detector, Wireless Compass, Flatwork Ironer, Blanket, Coffee Machine, Attitude Indicator, Pneumatic Cutter, Screw Press, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop WINGIT CAN SEND IN RETURN: Office Chair, Vivaldi-antenna, Headset, Parking Meter, Arcade Machine, Fingerprint Reader, Protective Cover

Back to top Go down

Re: Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Post by CarlosFromNYC on Sat May 23, 2015 3:33 am

I normally don't read much on the Forum other than the Swapping Threads and Launch Groups, which explains why I sometimes miss a lot, lol. Here is my contribution to this topic:

My last 100 batch:

Small Fuel Tank (6pts) 7
Additional Stabilizer (12pts) 16
Explosive Bolt (24pts) 13
Solid Fuel (12pts) 24
Large Fuel Tank (40pts) 20
Main Stabilizer (120pts) 14
Powerful Explosive Bolt (360pts) 6

_________________________________________________
[UPDATED 19/04/17 - Level 74] ONLY send items from Items Needed *:

(Items I Can Gift):
High Speed Elevator, Fuel (3 Units), Fuel Catalyst, Do Not Disturb Sign, Imprinter, Chocolate Candies, Cockpit Glass, Welder, Album, Landing Lamp, Dispatcher Console, Sandbag, Passengers (10), Powerful Radio Transmitter, Video Wall, Laser Level, Anti-Theft Gate, Cognac, Fuel Supply, Aircraft Tire, Whiteboard, Fuel Additives, Drill Machine, Spaceship Launch Console, Additional Radar, White Gold Bracelet, Smoke Detector, Spare Wire, Hull Parts, Landing Gear, Oscillating Beacon, Flight Catering, Cooling Chamber, Navigation Module, Transmitter, Fuel Hose, Altimeter, Spare Propeller, Deicer, Controller, Wireless Compass, Centrifuge, Blanket, Attitude Indicator, Crucible, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop, Hammer Drill, Bed, E-Reader, Sleeping Pill, VR Headset & Air Shower
avatar
CarlosFromNYC

Level : 73 - Stars: 368 - Hearts: Level 9
Posts : 295
Location : (GMT-5:00)
Items I Can Gift : High Speed Elevator, Fuel (3 Units), Fuel Catalyst, Do Not Disturb Sign, Imprinter, Chocolate Candie], Cockpit Glass, Welder, Album, Landing Lamp, Dispatcher Console, Sandbag, Passengers (10), Powerful Radio Transmitter, Video Wall, Laser Level, Anti-Theft Gate, Cognac, Fuel Supply, Aircraft Tire, Whiteboard, Fuel Additives, Drill Machine, Spaceship Launch Console, Additional Radar, White Gold Bracelet, Smoke Detector, Spare Wire, Hull Parts, Landing Gear, Oscillating Beacon, Flight Catering, Cooling Chamber, Navigation Module, Transmitter, Fuel Hose, Altimeter, Spare Propeller, Deicer, Controller, Wireless Compass, Centrifuge, Blanket, Attitude Indicator, Crucible, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop, Hammer Drill, Bed, E-Reader, Sleeping Pill, VR Headset & Air Shower

Back to top Go down

Re: Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Post by Sulfe on Sat May 23, 2015 11:47 am

Chris,
Do you still care?  This is the last set I'll send unless I hear you want more.  Thanks for doing this.
Cheers,
Sulfe


WingitWingitWingitSulfeSulfe
5th6th7th13th14th
Small Fuel Tank11841521
Additional Stabilizer1822224249
Explosive Bolt2122185135
Solid Fuel2220234645
Large Fuel Tank1717172429
Main Stabilizer67101816
Powerful Explosive Bolt54645
Total100100100200200
Small Fuel Tank11%8%4%8%11%
Additional Stabilizer18%22%22%21%25%
Explosive Bolt21%22%18%26%18%
Solid Fuel22%20%23%23%23%
Large Fuel Tank17%17%17%12%15%
Main Stabilizer6%7%10%9%8%
Powerful Explosive Bolt5%4%6%2%3%
Total100%100%100%100%100%

_________________________________________________
If you want me to add you as a neighbor, please PM me so I know who you are.
No PM? No neighbor.   Neutral
avatar
Sulfe

Level : 60 (276★ and 9♥) / 60 (143★ and 9♥)
Posts : 452
Items I Can Gift : SULFE CAN GIFT: Fuel(3), F Catalyst, Bath Towel, Computer, Single-Malt Whiskey, Paint, Welder, Great Shots, Landing Lamp, Copy Machine, Sandbag, Passengers (10), Powerful Radio Trans, Spaceship Eng, Slide Rule, Cognac, Fuel Supply, Aircraft Tire, Stapler, Ergo Chair, Fuel Adds, Power Source, Comm Antenna, Add’l Radar, White Gold Bracelet, Loader, Amperemeter, Sp Wire, Lining Plate, Landing Gear, Osc Beacon, Catering, Defroster, Nav Mod, Master Plan, F Hose, Gyroscope, Sp Prop, Deicer, Grinding Machine, Wireless Comp, Centrifuge, Blanket, Stitcher, Att Indicator, Tunnel Freezer, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop SULFE CAN SEND IN RETURN: Bev Cooler, Yagi-Uda Antenna, Laptop, Headset, Router, Floor Washer, Fingerprint Reader, Explosives Detector, Infrared Cam, Intercom, Technical Pen, Pneumatic Cutter, Postal Drone, Wheel Block WINGIT CAN GIFT: Pass (5), Fuel Catalyst, DND Sign, Imprinter, Skin Care Products, Cockpit Glass, Generator, Album, Landing Lamp, Projector, Channel Bar, Fuel(20), Powerful Radio Trans, Video Wall, Assembly Robot, Flight Helmet, Filled Candies, Fuel Supply, Jet Engine, Stapler, Fuel Additives, Power Source, Solar Cell, Add’l Radar, Perfume, Loader, Amperemeter, Sp. Wire, Laser Cutter, Landing Gear, Osc. Beacon, Catering, Cooling Chamber, Nav. Mod, Archive Box, Fuel Hose, Altimeter, Spare Prop, Deicer, Grinding Machine, Intercom, Fingerprint Reader, Lie Detector, Wireless Compass, Flatwork Ironer, Blanket, Coffee Machine, Attitude Indicator, Pneumatic Cutter, Screw Press, Earplugs, Fruit Lollipop WINGIT CAN SEND IN RETURN: Office Chair, Vivaldi-antenna, Headset, Parking Meter, Arcade Machine, Fingerprint Reader, Protective Cover

Back to top Go down

Re: Breakdown of many Launch Ready kits

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Page 2 of 2 Previous  1, 2

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum